ZIP 85711 Housing Market Report
Tucson Arizona
Report period: April 2026
85711 Monthly Market Update – April 2026
ZIP 85711 · Last updated Apr 26, 2026 · Data range Nov 2025 – Apr 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$325,000
+1.9%
Median DOM (Sales)
38
−28.3%
New Listings (Sales)
56
+43.6%
Median Rent
$969
−1.6%
Median DOM (Rental)
1
−88.9%
Total Rental Listings
231
+3.6%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents softened. Rental inventory expanded.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Single Family (37 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Apartment (1 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 6 Beds ($535,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$325,000
+1.9%
Median DOM
38
−28.3%
New Listings
56
+43.6%
Inventory
185
+14.9%
- Average Price: $348,247
- Median Price: $325,000
- Price Range: $109,000 – $669,000
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $226 / $223
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,571 / 1,499
- Square Footage Range: 611 – 3,079
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 60 / 38
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 360
- New Listings: 56
- Total Listings: 185
Sales by Property Type
Condo
Avg/Median Price$232,527 / $226,800Range$109,000 – $320,000Price per Sq Ft$192 / $178Sq Ft1,242 / 1,206DOM66 / 53New2Total11
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$335,000 / $335,000Range$335,000 – $335,000Price per Sq Ft$192 / $192Sq Ft1,744 / 1,744DOM102 / 102New0Total1
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$356,828 / $330,000Range$139,900 – $669,000Price per Sq Ft$229 / $225Sq Ft1,594 / 1,512DOM60 / 37New53Total169
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$307,225 / $294,900Range$215,000 – $385,000Price per Sq Ft$217 / $218Sq Ft1,450 / 1,234DOM61 / 68New1Total4
Sales by Bedroom Count
1 Beds
Avg:$195,667Median:$219,000Range:$109,000 – $259,000PSF:$301 / $358Sq Ft:657 / 670DOM:103 / 87New:0Total:3
2 Beds
Avg:$291,672Median:$299,000Range:$194,500 – $435,000PSF:$241 / $239Sq Ft:1,237 / 1,200DOM:42 / 37New:8Total:29
3 Beds
Avg:$344,064Median:$320,000Range:$139,900 – $648,900PSF:$226 / $223Sq Ft:1,547 / 1,494DOM:67 / 45New:32Total:104
4 Beds
Avg:$389,322Median:$350,000Range:$199,500 – $669,000PSF:$215 / $211Sq Ft:1,811 / 1,770DOM:51 / 37New:11Total:40
5 Beds
Avg:$436,210Median:$399,900Range:$289,000 – $650,000PSF:$207 / $194Sq Ft:2,122 / 1,900DOM:61 / 18New:5Total:8
6 Beds
Avg:$535,000Median:$535,000Range:$535,000 – $535,000PSF:$222 / $222Sq Ft:2,414 / 2,414DOM:180 / 180New:0Total:1
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beds | $195,667 | $219,000 | $109,000 – $259,000 | $301 / $358 | 657 / 670 | 103 / 87 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 Beds | $291,672 | $299,000 | $194,500 – $435,000 | $241 / $239 | 1,237 / 1,200 | 42 / 37 | 8 | 29 |
| 3 Beds | $344,064 | $320,000 | $139,900 – $648,900 | $226 / $223 | 1,547 / 1,494 | 67 / 45 | 32 | 104 |
| 4 Beds | $389,322 | $350,000 | $199,500 – $669,000 | $215 / $211 | 1,811 / 1,770 | 51 / 37 | 11 | 40 |
| 5 Beds | $436,210 | $399,900 | $289,000 – $650,000 | $207 / $194 | 2,122 / 1,900 | 61 / 18 | 5 | 8 |