ZIP 85619 Housing Market Report

Tucson Arizona

Report period: May 2026

85619 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 85619 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$272,000
+39.5%
Median DOM (Sales)
66
+20.0%
New Listings (Sales)
1
−88.9%
Median Rent
$2,500
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
Total Rental Listings
1
0.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market lengthened. Rents were stable.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (28 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: ( DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($1,100,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$272,000
+39.5%
Median DOM
66
+20.0%
New Listings
1
−88.9%
Inventory
27
+3.8%
  • Average Price: $421,185
  • Median Price: $272,000
  • Price Range: $40,000 – $1,650,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $506 / $538
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,647 / 1,500
  • Square Footage Range: 600 – 4,939
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 112 / 66
  • Days on Market Range: 3 – 357
  • New Listings: 1
  • Total Listings: 27

Sales by Property Type

Land
Avg/Median Price$117,071 / $95,000Range$40,000 – $299,000Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM119 / 66New0Total14
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$748,692 / $650,000Range$272,000 – $1,650,000Price per Sq Ft$506 / $538Sq Ft1,647 / 1,500DOM106 / 28New1Total13

Sales by Bedroom Count

1 Beds
Avg:$302,500Median:$272,000Range:$272,000 – $333,000PSF:$496 / $453Sq Ft:610 / 600DOM:20 / 3New:1Total:2
2 Beds
Avg:$661,333Median:$599,000Range:$370,000 – $975,000PSF:$560 / $602Sq Ft:1,238 / 1,303DOM:83 / 24New:0Total:6
3 Beds
Avg:$803,333Median:$925,000Range:$560,000 – $925,000PSF:$416 / $350Sq Ft:2,042 / 1,980DOM:160 / 122New:0Total:3
4 Beds
Avg:$1,375,000Median:$1,100,000Range:$1,100,000 – $1,650,000PSF:$491 / $334Sq Ft:3,319 / 1,699DOM:182 / 7New:0Total:2

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$2,500
0.0%
Median DOM
New Listings
0
Inventory
1
0.0%
  • Average Rent: $2,500
  • Median Rent: $2,500
  • Rent Range: $2,500 – $2,500
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median):
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median):
  • Square Footage Range:
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median):
  • Days on Market Range:
  • New Listings: 0
  • Total Listings: 1

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Condo
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Single Family
$2,500
Median DOM:
Inventory: 1
MoM: 0.0%
Townhouse
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$2,500 / $2,500Range$2,500 – $2,500Rent per Sq FtSq FtDOMNew0Total1

Rentals by Bedroom Count

4 Beds
Avg:$2,500Median:$2,500Range:$2,500 – $2,500PSF:Sq Ft:DOM:New:0Total:1

6-Month Sales Trend

Dec 2025
Median Price:$225,000Median DOM:144New:0Total:30
Jan 2026
Median Price:$225,000Median DOM:165New:0Total:26
Feb 2026
Median Price:$185,000Median DOM:176New:3Total:23