ZIP 95132 Housing Market Report
Santa Clara Metro
Report period: May 2026
95132 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 95132 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$1,598,000
0.0%
Median DOM (Sales)
19
+46.2%
New Listings (Sales)
5
−82.8%
Median Rent
$4,075
+10.7%
Median DOM (Rental)
2
0.0%
Total Rental Listings
25
−13.8%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices were flat. Days on market lengthened. Rents moved higher. Rental inventory tightened.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Single Family (16 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Single Family (1 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($1,780,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$1,598,000
0.0%
Median DOM
19
+46.2%
New Listings
5
−82.8%
Inventory
66
+6.5%
- Average Price: $1,527,633
- Median Price: $1,598,000
- Price Range: $175,000 – $4,200,000
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $1,026 / $960
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,649 / 1,605
- Square Footage Range: 712 – 3,117
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 31 / 19
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 261
- New Listings: 5
- Total Listings: 66
Sales by Property Type
Condo
Avg/Median Price$642,666 / $629,000Range$499,999 – $799,000Price per Sq Ft$688 / $702Sq Ft934 / 966DOM19 / 18New0Total3
Land
Avg/Median Price$548,800 / $300,000Range$175,000 – $1,499,000Price per Sq Ft—Sq Ft—DOM120 / 93New0Total5
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$1,724,639 / $1,688,000Range$1,049,950 – $4,200,000Price per Sq Ft$1,077 / $1,023Sq Ft1,713 / 1,721DOM22 / 16New5Total53
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$949,180 / $898,000Range$799,950 – $1,100,000Price per Sq Ft$679 / $685Sq Ft1,397 / 1,430DOM62 / 30New0Total5
Sales by Bedroom Count
1 Beds
Avg:$499,999Median:$499,999Range:$499,999 – $499,999PSF:$702 / $702Sq Ft:712 / 712DOM:26 / 26New:0Total:1
2 Beds
Avg:$1,380,557Median:$898,000Range:$629,000 – $4,200,000PSF:$1,439 / $711Sq Ft:1,097 / 1,124DOM:31 / 18New:0Total:7
3 Beds
Avg:$1,503,225Median:$1,470,000Range:$849,950 – $2,199,888PSF:$992 / $1,046Sq Ft:1,566 / 1,500DOM:29 / 18New:1Total:20
4 Beds
Avg:$1,743,259Median:$1,780,000Range:$1,325,000 – $2,298,000PSF:$988 / $1,009Sq Ft:1,796 / 1,772DOM:23 / 16New:3Total:25
5 Beds
Avg:$1,783,736Median:$1,658,000Range:$1,400,000 – $2,288,000PSF:$907 / $903Sq Ft:1,995 / 1,772DOM:17 / 14New:1Total:8
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beds | $499,999 | $499,999 | $499,999 – $499,999 | $702 / $702 | 712 / 712 | 26 / 26 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 Beds | $1,380,557 | $898,000 | $629,000 – $4,200,000 | $1,439 / $711 | 1,097 / 1,124 | 31 / 18 | 0 | 7 |
| 3 Beds | $1,503,225 | $1,470,000 | $849,950 – $2,199,888 | $992 / $1,046 | 1,566 / 1,500 | 29 / 18 | 1 | 20 |
| 4 Beds | $1,743,259 | $1,780,000 | $1,325,000 – $2,298,000 | $988 / $1,009 | 1,796 / 1,772 | 23 / 16 | 3 | 25 |
| 5 Beds | $1,783,736 | $1,658,000 | $1,400,000 – $2,288,000 | $907 / $903 | 1,995 / 1,772 | 17 / 14 | 1 | 8 |
Rental Market Overview
Median Rent
$4,075
+10.7%
Median DOM
2
0.0%
New Listings
3
Inventory
25
−13.8%
- Average Rent: $3,641
- Median Rent: $4,075
- Rent Range: $1,300 – $5,090
- Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $3 / $3
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,275 / 1,317
- Square Footage Range: 281 – 2,500
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 31 / 2
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 234
- New Listings: 3
- Total Listings: 25
Rentals by Property Type
Apartment
$2,900
Median DOM: 2
Inventory: 8
MoM: +10.7%
Condo
$1,300
Median DOM: 2
Inventory: 2
MoM: +10.7%
Single Family
$4,310
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 11
MoM: +10.7%
Townhouse
$3,295
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 4
MoM: +10.7%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$3,557 / $2,900Range$2,395 – $5,090Rent per Sq Ft$4 / $4Sq Ft1,020 / 677DOM79 / 2New0Total8
Condo
Avg/Median Rent$1,650 / $1,300Range$1,300 – $2,000Rent per Sq Ft$3 / $3Sq Ft709 / 709DOM40 / 2New1Total2
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$4,119 / $4,310Range$1,565 – $4,850Rent per Sq Ft$3 / $3Sq Ft1,582 / 1,480DOM19 / 1New1Total11
Townhouse
Avg/Median Rent$3,491 / $3,295Range$2,895 – $4,075Rent per Sq Ft$3 / $3Sq Ft1,236 / 1,200DOM9 / 1New1Total4
Rentals by Bedroom Count
Studio
Avg:$2,850Median:$2,850Range:$2,850 – $2,850PSF:$10 / $10Sq Ft:281 / 281DOM:—New:0Total:1
1 Beds
Avg:$2,392Median:$2,395Range:$1,565 – $3,350PSF:$4 / $4Sq Ft:673 / 667DOM:36 / 2New:1Total:5
2 Beds
Avg:$3,342Median:$2,900Range:$2,895 – $4,280PSF:$3 / $3Sq Ft:1,030 / 976DOM:60 / 1New:0Total:4
3 Beds
Avg:$4,242Median:$4,100Range:$3,900 – $4,940PSF:$3 / $3Sq Ft:1,449 / 1,452DOM:5 / 1New:1Total:5
4 Beds
Avg:$4,061Median:$4,395Range:$1,300 – $4,850PSF:$3 / $3Sq Ft:1,583 / 1,361DOM:28 / 1New:1Total:9