ZIP 89169 Housing Market Report

Las Vegas Metro

Report period: May 2026

89169 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 89169 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$230,000
−3.8%
Median DOM (Sales)
56
−13.8%
New Listings (Sales)
16
−66.0%
Median Rent
$1,495
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
61
+3.4%
Total Rental Listings
195
+6.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Days on market improved. Rents were stable. Rental inventory expanded.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Townhouse (34 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Single Family (22 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 7 Beds ($670,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$230,000
−3.8%
Median DOM
56
−13.8%
New Listings
16
−66.0%
Inventory
197
−2.5%
  • Average Price: $349,658
  • Median Price: $230,000
  • Price Range: $104,999 – $6,900,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $252 / $231
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,310 / 1,088
  • Square Footage Range: 416 – 6,779
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 89 / 56
  • Days on Market Range: 2 – 354
  • New Listings: 16
  • Total Listings: 197

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$289,665 / $193,000Range$104,999 – $6,900,000Price per Sq Ft$252 / $206Sq Ft1,001 / 922DOM92 / 69New12Total131
Land
Avg/Median Price$219,631 / $218,993Range$189,900 – $249,999Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM64 / 45New0Total3
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$219,333 / $224,000Range$150,000 – $259,000Price per Sq Ft$284 / $307Sq Ft838 / 750DOM167 / 176New0Total6
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$566,401 / $520,000Range$289,000 – $1,619,900Price per Sq Ft$262 / $246Sq Ft2,233 / 2,048DOM77 / 49New4Total47
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$234,080 / $208,000Range$140,000 – $360,000Price per Sq Ft$189 / $149Sq Ft1,303 / 1,178DOM76 / 34New0Total10

Sales by Bedroom Count

Studio
Avg:$164,500Median:$110,000Range:$110,000 – $219,000PSF:$339 / $264Sq Ft:473 / 416DOM:16 / 5New:1Total:2
1 Beds
Avg:$199,860Median:$205,000Range:$104,999 – $499,000PSF:$278 / $284Sq Ft:723 / 692DOM:101 / 79New:3Total:61
2 Beds
Avg:$263,874Median:$190,000Range:$109,999 – $1,450,000PSF:$229 / $180Sq Ft:1,096 / 1,122DOM:94 / 68New:9Total:72
3 Beds
Avg:$641,968Median:$384,998Range:$160,000 – $6,900,000PSF:$262 / $243Sq Ft:1,906 / 1,549DOM:73 / 55New:1Total:34
4 Beds
Avg:$589,199Median:$575,000Range:$375,000 – $1,195,000PSF:$237 / $231Sq Ft:2,537 / 2,627DOM:65 / 47New:2Total:19
5 Beds
Avg:$615,669Median:$475,000Range:$449,900 – $888,889PSF:$216 / $189Sq Ft:2,920 / 2,684DOM:106 / 56New:0Total:4
7 Beds
Avg:$670,000Median:$670,000Range:$670,000 – $670,000PSF:$186 / $186Sq Ft:3,598 / 3,598DOM:277 / 277New:0Total:1
8 Beds
Avg:$550,000Median:$550,000Range:$550,000 – $550,000PSF:$303 / $303Sq Ft:1,813 / 1,813DOM:12 / 12New:0Total:1