ZIP 89014 Housing Market Report

Las Vegas Metro

Report period: May 2026

89014 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 89014 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$420,000
−2.3%
Median DOM (Sales)
32
−5.9%
New Listings (Sales)
30
−55.9%
Median Rent
$2,000
+1.8%
Median DOM (Rental)
19
−13.6%
Total Rental Listings
143
−1.4%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Days on market improved. Rents moved higher. Rental inventory tightened.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (28 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Single Family (11 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 6 Beds ($749,999 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$420,000
−2.3%
Median DOM
32
−5.9%
New Listings
30
−55.9%
Inventory
229
+4.1%
  • Average Price: $456,616
  • Median Price: $420,000
  • Price Range: $169,990 – $3,500,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $259 / $249
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,748 / 1,542
  • Square Footage Range: 630 – 7,794
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 54 / 32
  • Days on Market Range: 2 – 318
  • New Listings: 30
  • Total Listings: 229

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$260,951 / $254,900Range$169,990 – $412,000Price per Sq Ft$235 / $235Sq Ft1,118 / 1,106DOM58 / 39New9Total64
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$589,247 / $509,900Range$299,000 – $3,500,000Price per Sq Ft$274 / $268Sq Ft2,163 / 2,005DOM52 / 28New17Total126
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$349,207 / $340,000Range$210,000 – $498,500Price per Sq Ft$251 / $243Sq Ft1,439 / 1,488DOM54 / 45New4Total39

Sales by Bedroom Count

1 Beds
Avg:$192,486Median:$194,900Range:$169,990 – $215,000PSF:$282 / $275Sq Ft:684 / 687DOM:48 / 31New:1Total:8
2 Beds
Avg:$283,305Median:$269,900Range:$189,500 – $500,000PSF:$249 / $245Sq Ft:1,141 / 1,140DOM:56 / 35New:10Total:68
3 Beds
Avg:$451,007Median:$429,000Range:$249,000 – $1,250,000PSF:$270 / $259Sq Ft:1,679 / 1,588DOM:52 / 31New:12Total:88
4 Beds
Avg:$595,959Median:$560,000Range:$420,000 – $1,325,000PSF:$254 / $247Sq Ft:2,363 / 2,214DOM:49 / 24New:7Total:52
5 Beds
Avg:$1,027,667Median:$599,000Range:$475,000 – $3,500,000PSF:$253 / $219Sq Ft:3,596 / 2,991DOM:79 / 62New:0Total:12
6 Beds
Avg:$749,999Median:$749,999Range:$749,999 – $749,999PSF:$216 / $216Sq Ft:3,478 / 3,478DOM:29 / 29New:0Total:1

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$2,000
+1.8%
Median DOM
19
−13.6%
New Listings
21
Inventory
143
−1.4%
  • Average Rent: $2,172
  • Median Rent: $2,000
  • Rent Range: $1,100 – $6,995
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $1
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,491 / 1,460
  • Square Footage Range: 546 – 4,095
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 42 / 19
  • Days on Market Range: 1 – 319
  • New Listings: 21
  • Total Listings: 143

Rentals by Property Type