ZIP 31415 Housing Market Report
Georgia
Report period: May 2026
31415 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 31415 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$199,000
−0.5%
Median DOM (Sales)
97
−1.0%
New Listings (Sales)
2
−83.3%
Median Rent
$1,600
−1.2%
Median DOM (Rental)
6
−79.3%
Total Rental Listings
75
0.0%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Days on market improved. Rents softened.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Multi-Family (54 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Condo (1 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 6 Beds ($450,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$199,000
−0.5%
Median DOM
97
−1.0%
New Listings
2
−83.3%
Inventory
76
−5.0%
- Average Price: $216,533
- Median Price: $199,000
- Price Range: $30,000 – $1,399,000
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $173 / $176
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,346 / 1,180
- Square Footage Range: 608 – 3,506
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 108 / 97
- Days on Market Range: 2 – 276
- New Listings: 2
- Total Listings: 76
Sales by Property Type
Land
Avg/Median Price$111,403 / $80,000Range$30,000 – $200,000Price per Sq Ft—Sq Ft—DOM132 / 140New0Total9
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$492,580 / $269,000Range$149,900 – $1,399,000Price per Sq Ft$184 / $170Sq Ft2,369 / 2,355DOM63 / 54New0Total5
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$205,607 / $200,000Range$80,000 – $529,000Price per Sq Ft$172 / $176Sq Ft1,244 / 1,120DOM108 / 97New2Total61
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$449,000 / $449,000Range$449,000 – $449,000Price per Sq Ft$187 / $187Sq Ft2,400 / 2,400DOM88 / 88New0Total1
Sales by Bedroom Count
2 Beds
Avg:$143,788Median:$100,000Range:$80,000 – $217,500PSF:$179 / $161Sq Ft:785 / 750DOM:86 / 81New:0Total:8
3 Beds
Avg:$214,900Median:$219,900Range:$95,000 – $529,000PSF:$178 / $187Sq Ft:1,231 / 1,120DOM:111 / 108New:2Total:44
4 Beds
Avg:$225,920Median:$200,000Range:$124,900 – $324,900PSF:$144 / $132Sq Ft:1,706 / 1,602DOM:107 / 82New:0Total:10
5 Beds
Avg:$439,900Median:$439,900Range:$439,900 – $439,900PSF:$183 / $183Sq Ft:2,406 / 2,406DOM:140 / 140New:0Total:1
6 Beds
Avg:$666,333Median:$450,000Range:$150,000 – $1,399,000PSF:$213 / $170Sq Ft:2,757 / 2,640DOM:62 / 54New:0Total:3
8 Beds
Avg:$149,900Median:$149,900Range:$149,900 – $149,900PSF:$77 / $77Sq Ft:1,940 / 1,940DOM:39 / 39New:0Total:1
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Beds | $143,788 | $100,000 | $80,000 – $217,500 | $179 / $161 | 785 / 750 | 86 / 81 | 0 | 8 |
| 3 Beds | $214,900 | $219,900 | $95,000 – $529,000 | $178 / $187 | 1,231 / 1,120 | 111 / 108 | 2 | 44 |
| 4 Beds | $225,920 | $200,000 | $124,900 – $324,900 | $144 / $132 | 1,706 / 1,602 | 107 / 82 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 Beds | $439,900 | $439,900 | $439,900 – $439,900 | $183 / $183 | 2,406 / 2,406 | 140 / 140 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 Beds | $666,333 | $450,000 | $150,000 – $1,399,000 | $213 / $170 | 2,757 / 2,640 | 62 / 54 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 Beds | $149,900 | $149,900 | $149,900 – $149,900 | $77 / $77 | 1,940 / 1,940 | 39 / 39 | 0 | 1 |
Rental Market Overview
Median Rent
$1,600
−1.2%
Median DOM
6
−79.3%
New Listings
25
Inventory
75
0.0%
- Average Rent: $1,562
- Median Rent: $1,600
- Rent Range: $693 – $2,695
- Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $2
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,060 / 1,000
- Square Footage Range: 348 – 2,400
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 56 / 6
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 353
- New Listings: 25
- Total Listings: 75
Rentals by Property Type
Apartment
$1,250
Median DOM: 22
Inventory: 15
MoM: −1.2%
Condo
$1,275
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 12
MoM: −1.2%
Single Family
$1,700
Median DOM: 6
Inventory: 45
MoM: −1.2%
Townhouse
$1,650
Median DOM: 19
Inventory: 1
MoM: −1.2%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$1,309 / $1,250Range$693 – $2,100Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $2Sq Ft1,014 / 1,000DOM89 / 22New2Total15
Condo
Avg/Median Rent$1,441 / $1,275Range$850 – $2,100Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,013 / 860DOM63 / 1New6Total12
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Rent$1,190 / $980Range$980 – $1,400Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft713 / 713DOM152 / 32New0Total2
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$1,694 / $1,700Range$1,175 – $2,695Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,101 / 1,026DOM41 / 6New17Total45
Townhouse