ZIP 30460 Housing Market Report

Georgia

Report period: May 2026

30460 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 30460 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Apr 2026 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$327,900
−2.1%
Median DOM (Sales)
30
+57.9%
New Listings (Sales)
0
−100.0%
Median Rent
$1,100
Median DOM (Rental)
35
Total Rental Listings
1

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Days on market lengthened.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (30 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Condo (35 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 5 Beds ($327,900 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$327,900
−2.1%
Median DOM
30
+57.9%
New Listings
0
−100.0%
Inventory
1
0.0%
  • Average Price: $327,900
  • Median Price: $327,900
  • Price Range: $327,900 – $327,900
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $118 / $118
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 2,777 / 2,777
  • Square Footage Range: 2,777 – 2,777
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 30 / 30
  • Days on Market Range: 30 – 30
  • New Listings: 0
  • Total Listings: 1

Sales by Property Type

Single Family
Avg/Median Price$327,900 / $327,900Range$327,900 – $327,900Price per Sq Ft$118 / $118Sq Ft2,777 / 2,777DOM30 / 30New0Total1

Sales by Bedroom Count

5 Beds
Avg:$327,900Median:$327,900Range:$327,900 – $327,900PSF:$118 / $118Sq Ft:2,777 / 2,777DOM:30 / 30New:0Total:1

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$1,100
Median DOM
35
New Listings
0
Inventory
1
  • Average Rent: $1,100
  • Median Rent: $1,100
  • Rent Range: $1,100 – $1,100
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $1 / $1
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 925 / 925
  • Square Footage Range: 925 – 925
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 35 / 35
  • Days on Market Range: 35 – 35
  • New Listings: 0
  • Total Listings: 1

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM:
Condo
$1,100
Median DOM: 35
Inventory: 1
Condo
Avg/Median Rent$1,100 / $1,100Range$1,100 – $1,100Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $1Sq Ft925 / 925DOM35 / 35New0Total1

Rentals by Bedroom Count

2 Beds
Avg:$1,100Median:$1,100Range:$1,100 – $1,100PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:925 / 925DOM:35 / 35New:0Total:1

6-Month Sales Trend

Apr 2026
Median Price:$334,900Median DOM:19New:1Total:1
May 2026
Median Price:$327,900Median DOM:30New:0Total:1

6-Month Rental Trend

Trend data unavailable.
Dec 2025
Median Rent:$1,100Median DOM:35New:0Total:1

Key Market Takeaways

Median sale prices softened this month while inventory remained stable. Days on market lengthened, signaling slower buyer activity. Rental pricing remained stable, while total rental inventory was flat.