ZIP 30415 Housing Market Report

Georgia

Report period: May 2026

30415 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 30415 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$317,500
+0.8%
Median DOM (Sales)
69
−2.8%
New Listings (Sales)
2
−88.2%
Median Rent
$1,775
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
19
+18.8%
Total Rental Listings
21
0.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents were stable.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Manufactured (12 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Single Family (1 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 2 Beds ($1,490,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$317,500
+0.8%
Median DOM
69
−2.8%
New Listings
2
−88.2%
Inventory
81
−2.4%
  • Average Price: $443,609
  • Median Price: $317,500
  • Price Range: $99,000 – $3,620,400
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $205 / $195
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 2,262 / 2,002
  • Square Footage Range: 720 – 4,606
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 91 / 69
  • Days on Market Range: 3 – 329
  • New Listings: 2
  • Total Listings: 81

Sales by Property Type

Land
Avg/Median Price$390,918 / $270,000Range$99,000 – $3,620,400Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM111 / 117New0Total32
Manufactured
Avg/Median Price$251,633 / $225,000Range$199,900 – $330,000Price per Sq Ft$155 / $134Sq Ft1,641 / 1,674DOM13 / 12New0Total3
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$496,816 / $370,000Range$150,000 – $1,490,000Price per Sq Ft$207 / $195Sq Ft2,324 / 2,050DOM66 / 32New2Total43
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$435,000 / $435,000Range$435,000 – $435,000Price per Sq Ft$218 / $218Sq Ft2,000 / 2,000DOM328 / 328New0Total3

Sales by Bedroom Count

1 Beds
Avg:$299,000Median:$299,000Range:$299,000 – $299,000PSF:$415 / $415Sq Ft:720 / 720DOM:208 / 208New:0Total:1
2 Beds
Avg:$1,490,000Median:$1,490,000Range:$1,490,000 – $1,490,000PSF:$323 / $323Sq Ft:4,606 / 4,606DOM:284 / 284New:0Total:1
3 Beds
Avg:$351,632Median:$297,000Range:$150,000 – $879,000PSF:$186 / $182Sq Ft:1,827 / 1,812DOM:35 / 18New:2Total:19
4 Beds
Avg:$469,487Median:$435,000Range:$225,000 – $875,000PSF:$195 / $201Sq Ft:2,361 / 2,104DOM:97 / 44New:0Total:23
5 Beds
Avg:$830,960Median:$869,900Range:$620,000 – $1,025,000PSF:$253 / $257Sq Ft:3,300 / 3,155DOM:93 / 69New:0Total:5

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$1,775
0.0%
Median DOM
19
+18.8%
New Listings
5
Inventory
21
0.0%
  • Average Rent: $1,845
  • Median Rent: $1,775
  • Rent Range: $1,200 – $3,250
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $1 / $1
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,595 / 1,370
  • Square Footage Range: 1,055 – 2,502
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 26 / 19
  • Days on Market Range: 1 – 99
  • New Listings: 5
  • Total Listings: 21

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
$1,200
Median DOM: 72
Inventory: 1
MoM: 0.0%
Condo
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Single Family
$1,900
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 15
MoM: 0.0%
Townhouse
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$1,200 / $1,200Range$1,200 – $1,200Rent per Sq FtSq FtDOM72 / 72New0Total1
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Rent$1,760 / $1,775Range$1,700 – $1,850Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $1Sq Ft1,370 / 1,370DOM54 / 47New0Total5
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$1,916 / $1,900Range$1,295 – $3,250Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $1Sq Ft1,697 / 1,756DOM14 / 1New5Total15

Rentals by Bedroom Count

2 Beds
Avg:$1,295Median:$1,295Range:$1,295 – $1,295PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:1,055 / 1,055DOM:5 / 5New:1Total:1
3 Beds
Avg:$1,743Median:$1,700Range:$1,200 – $2,250PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:1,580 / 1,370DOM:32 / 29New:1Total:16
4 Beds
Avg:$2,100Median:$2,100Range:$2,100 – $2,100PSF:Sq Ft:DOM:1 / 1New:3Total:3
5 Beds
Avg:$3,250Median:$3,250Range:$3,250 – $3,250PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:2,340 / 2,340DOM:27 / 27New:0Total:1

6-Month Sales Trend

Dec 2025
Median Price:$330,000Median DOM:78New:12Total:69