ZIP 31318 Housing Market Report

Georgia

Report period: May 2026

31318 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 31318 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$259,900
+4.0%
Median DOM (Sales)
56
+21.7%
New Listings (Sales)
0
0
Median Rent
Median DOM (Rental)
Total Rental Listings

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market lengthened.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (56 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: ( DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 3 Beds ($259,900 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$259,900
+4.0%
Median DOM
56
+21.7%
New Listings
0
0
Inventory
1
0.0%
  • Average Price: $259,900
  • Median Price: $259,900
  • Price Range: $259,900 – $259,900
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $166 / $166
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,566 / 1,566
  • Square Footage Range: 1,566 – 1,566
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 56 / 56
  • Days on Market Range: 56 – 56
  • New Listings: 0
  • Total Listings: 1

Sales by Property Type

Single Family
Avg/Median Price$259,900 / $259,900Range$259,900 – $259,900Price per Sq Ft$166 / $166Sq Ft1,566 / 1,566DOM56 / 56New0Total1

Sales by Bedroom Count

3 Beds
Avg:$259,900Median:$259,900Range:$259,900 – $259,900PSF:$166 / $166Sq Ft:1,566 / 1,566DOM:56 / 56New:0Total:1

Dec 2025
Median Price:$449,000Median DOM:57New:0Total:3
Jan 2026
Median Price:$449,000Median DOM:88New:0Total:3
Feb 2026
Median Price:$442,000Median DOM:116New:0Total:3
Mar 2026
Median Price:$259,900Median DOM:116New:1Total:3
Apr 2026
Median Price:$249,900Median DOM:46New:0Total:1
May 2026
Median Price:$259,900Median DOM:56New:0Total:1

6-Month Rental Trend

Trend data unavailable.

Key Market Takeaways

Median sale prices moved higher this month while inventory remained stable. Days on market lengthened, signaling slower buyer activity. Rental pricing remained stable, while total rental inventory was flat.