ZIP 19057 Housing Market Report

Philadelphia Metro

Report period: May 2026

19057 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 19057 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$399,900
+0.6%
Median DOM (Sales)
11
+22.2%
New Listings (Sales)
8
−63.6%
Median Rent
$2,300
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
12
−47.8%
Total Rental Listings
19
0.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market lengthened. Rents were stable.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (10 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Condo (1 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 5 Beds ($549,990 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$399,900
+0.6%
Median DOM
11
+22.2%
New Listings
8
−63.6%
Inventory
46
+15.0%
  • Average Price: $418,652
  • Median Price: $399,900
  • Price Range: $185,000 – $659,900
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $254 / $250
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,692 / 1,555
  • Square Footage Range: 1,000 – 2,753
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 17 / 11
  • Days on Market Range: 2 – 123
  • New Listings: 8
  • Total Listings: 46

Sales by Property Type

Single Family
Avg/Median Price$413,359 / $399,900Range$279,900 – $659,900Price per Sq Ft$263 / $263Sq Ft1,621 / 1,555DOM19 / 10New7Total37
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$440,413 / $549,990Range$185,000 – $649,990Price per Sq Ft$218 / $228Sq Ft1,984 / 2,387DOM12 / 11New1Total9

Sales by Bedroom Count

2 Beds
Avg:$279,900Median:$279,900Range:$279,900 – $279,900PSF:$228 / $228Sq Ft:1,225 / 1,225DOM:11 / 11New:0Total:1
3 Beds
Avg:$387,281Median:$384,500Range:$185,000 – $577,685PSF:$263 / $253Sq Ft:1,512 / 1,375DOM:19 / 10New:3Total:23
4 Beds
Avg:$453,461Median:$439,900Range:$299,900 – $659,900PSF:$254 / $254Sq Ft:1,824 / 1,826DOM:12 / 11New:5Total:19
5 Beds
Avg:$562,495Median:$549,990Range:$549,990 – $575,000PSF:$240 / $225Sq Ft:2,355 / 2,160DOM:64 / 51New:0Total:2
6 Beds
Avg:$329,900Median:$329,900Range:$329,900 – $329,900PSF:$132 / $132Sq Ft:2,496 / 2,496DOM:4 / 4New:0Total:1

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$2,300
0.0%
Median DOM
12
−47.8%
New Listings
6
Inventory
19
0.0%
  • Average Rent: $2,400
  • Median Rent: $2,300
  • Rent Range: $1,445 – $3,700
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $2
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,289 / 1,200
  • Square Footage Range: 700 – 2,600
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 27 / 12
  • Days on Market Range: 1 – 156
  • New Listings: 6
  • Total Listings: 19

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
$1,750
Median DOM: 6
Inventory: 8
MoM: 0.0%
Condo
$2,300
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 1
MoM: 0.0%
Single Family
$2,700
Median DOM: 15
Inventory: 10
MoM: 0.0%
Townhouse
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$1,911 / $1,750Range$1,445 – $2,300Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,023 / 910DOM19 / 6New3Total8
Condo
Avg/Median Rent$2,300 / $2,300Range$2,300 – $2,300Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,250 / 1,250DOM1 / 1New1Total1
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$2,802 / $2,700Range$1,675 – $3,700Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,506 / 1,200DOM34 / 15New2Total10