ZIP 19018 Housing Market Report

Philadelphia Metro

Report period: May 2026

19018 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 19018 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$275,000
+1.9%
Median DOM (Sales)
17
−5.6%
New Listings (Sales)
12
−53.8%
Median Rent
$1,510
+0.7%
Median DOM (Rental)
1
0.0%
Total Rental Listings
84
−3.4%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents moved higher. Rental inventory tightened.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (13 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Apartment (1 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($325,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$275,000
+1.9%
Median DOM
17
−5.6%
New Listings
12
−53.8%
Inventory
88
+12.8%
  • Average Price: $265,165
  • Median Price: $275,000
  • Price Range: $24,900 – $499,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $200 / $204
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,429 / 1,280
  • Square Footage Range: 674 – 3,249
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 47 / 17
  • Days on Market Range: 2 – 305
  • New Listings: 12
  • Total Listings: 88

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$142,475 / $135,000Range$134,900 – $155,000Price per Sq Ft$188 / $182Sq Ft762 / 674DOM88 / 19New0Total4
Land
Avg/Median Price$24,900 / $24,900Range$24,900 – $24,900Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM305 / 305New0Total4
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$319,089 / $325,000Range$200,000 – $499,000Price per Sq Ft$206 / $210Sq Ft1,628 / 1,548DOM33 / 13New4Total37
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$252,528 / $249,999Range$174,900 – $350,000Price per Sq Ft$196 / $192Sq Ft1,319 / 1,224DOM31 / 18New8Total43

Sales by Bedroom Count

Studio
Avg:$265,000Median:$265,000Range:$265,000 – $265,000PSF:$230 / $230Sq Ft:1,152 / 1,152DOM:4 / 4New:0Total:1
1 Beds
Avg:$134,950Median:$134,900Range:$134,900 – $135,000PSF:$200 / $200Sq Ft:674 / 674DOM:35 / 10New:0Total:2
2 Beds
Avg:$227,500Median:$269,000Range:$145,000 – $285,000PSF:$222 / $245Sq Ft:1,006 / 1,100DOM:64 / 19New:1Total:5
3 Beds
Avg:$276,138Median:$275,000Range:$174,900 – $499,000PSF:$200 / $204Sq Ft:1,413 / 1,280DOM:29 / 15New:11Total:63
4 Beds
Avg:$325,483Median:$325,000Range:$265,000 – $399,900PSF:$191 / $182Sq Ft:1,791 / 1,645DOM:38 / 19New:0Total:12
5 Beds
Avg:$260,000Median:$260,000Range:$260,000 – $260,000PSF:$133 / $133Sq Ft:1,958 / 1,958DOM:247 / 247New:0Total:1

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$1,510
+0.7%
Median DOM
1
0.0%
New Listings
25
Inventory
84
−3.4%
  • Average Rent: $1,597
  • Median Rent: $1,510
  • Rent Range: $897 – $3,000
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $2
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 903 / 800
  • Square Footage Range: 350 – 2,431
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 19 / 1