ZIP 19021 Housing Market Report
Philadelphia Metro
Report period: May 2026
19021 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 19021 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$335,000
0.0%
Median DOM (Sales)
14
+40.0%
New Listings (Sales)
2
−77.8%
Median Rent
$2,150
+26.5%
Median DOM (Rental)
25
−10.7%
Total Rental Listings
9
+12.5%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices were flat. Days on market lengthened. Rents moved higher. Rental inventory expanded.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Single Family (10 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Single Family (11 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($510,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$335,000
0.0%
Median DOM
14
+40.0%
New Listings
2
−77.8%
Inventory
21
−4.5%
- Average Price: $350,662
- Median Price: $335,000
- Price Range: $111,500 – $550,000
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $275 / $268
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,481 / 1,325
- Square Footage Range: 440 – 3,484
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 24 / 14
- Days on Market Range: 3 – 70
- New Listings: 2
- Total Listings: 21
Sales by Property Type
Land
Avg/Median Price$111,500 / $111,500Range$111,500 – $111,500Price per Sq Ft—Sq Ft—DOM67 / 67New0Total1
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$365,194 / $335,000Range$250,000 – $550,000Price per Sq Ft$282 / $279Sq Ft1,460 / 1,220DOM22 / 10New2Total18
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$339,450 / $289,900Range$289,900 – $389,000Price per Sq Ft$210 / $154Sq Ft1,674 / 1,470DOM18 / 14New0Total2
Sales by Bedroom Count
1 Beds
Avg:$250,000Median:$250,000Range:$250,000 – $250,000PSF:$568 / $568Sq Ft:440 / 440DOM:29 / 29New:0Total:1
2 Beds
Avg:$291,200Median:$289,900Range:$285,000 – $299,900PSF:$255 / $222Sq Ft:1,260 / 992DOM:9 / 5New:1Total:4
3 Beds
Avg:$339,856Median:$350,000Range:$265,000 – $389,900PSF:$282 / $295Sq Ft:1,267 / 1,174DOM:12 / 10New:1Total:9
4 Beds
Avg:$486,000Median:$510,000Range:$369,000 – $550,000PSF:$226 / $230Sq Ft:2,280 / 1,900DOM:34 / 24New:0Total:4
5 Beds
Avg:$417,450Median:$325,000Range:$325,000 – $509,900PSF:$233 / $171Sq Ft:1,812 / 1,724DOM:63 / 59New:0Total:2
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beds | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 | $568 / $568 | 440 / 440 | 29 / 29 | 0 | 1 |