ZIP 19046 Housing Market Report
Philadelphia Metro
Report period: May 2026
19046 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 19046 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$450,000
+25.4%
Median DOM (Sales)
21
−27.6%
New Listings (Sales)
9
−62.5%
Median Rent
$1,725
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
56
+5.7%
Total Rental Listings
45
−8.2%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents were stable. Rental inventory tightened.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Single Family (8 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Condo (23 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 7 Beds ($1,325,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$450,000
+25.4%
Median DOM
21
−27.6%
New Listings
9
−62.5%
Inventory
84
+15.1%
- Average Price: $510,808
- Median Price: $450,000
- Price Range: $31,000 – $1,850,000
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $221 / $226
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 2,239 / 1,750
- Square Footage Range: 723 – 8,589
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 65 / 21
- Days on Market Range: 2 – 347
- New Listings: 9
- Total Listings: 84
Sales by Property Type
Condo
Avg/Median Price$155,194 / $159,900Range$31,000 – $230,000Price per Sq Ft$165 / $166Sq Ft946 / 950DOM127 / 83New2Total32
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$785,905 / $699,900Range$349,000 – $1,850,000Price per Sq Ft$261 / $253Sq Ft3,192 / 3,071DOM21 / 8New7Total44
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$420,238 / $325,000Range$200,000 – $679,000Price per Sq Ft$214 / $235Sq Ft1,960 / 1,848DOM51 / 23New0Total8
Sales by Bedroom Count
1 Beds
Avg:$135,629Median:$149,900Range:$31,000 – $180,000PSF:$169 / $175Sq Ft:805 / 784DOM:143 / 155New:1Total:14
2 Beds
Avg:$223,309Median:$178,500Range:$41,000 – $599,999PSF:$196 / $172Sq Ft:1,079 / 1,064DOM:103 / 52New:1Total:21
3 Beds
Avg:$485,820Median:$479,900Range:$185,900 – $695,000PSF:$258 / $263Sq Ft:1,906 / 1,643DOM:17 / 7New:3Total:15
4 Beds
Avg:$840,276Median:$849,900Range:$425,000 – $1,275,000PSF:$251 / $244Sq Ft:3,392 / 3,113DOM:13 / 10New:3Total:17
5 Beds
Avg:$892,880Median:$875,000Range:$200,000 – $1,850,000PSF:$217 / $226Sq Ft:4,097 / 3,662DOM:69 / 21New:0Total:10
6 Beds
Avg:$748,967Median:$565,000Range:$305,000 – $1,329,900PSF:$238 / $242Sq Ft:3,075 / 2,450DOM:33 / 13New:0Total:6
7 Beds
Avg:$1,325,000Median:$1,325,000Range:$1,325,000 – $1,325,000PSF:$267 / $267Sq Ft:4,963 / 4,963DOM:2 / 2New:1Total:1
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beds | $135,629 | $149,900 | $31,000 – $180,000 | $169 / $175 | 805 / 784 | 143 / 155 | 1 | 14 |
| 2 Beds | $223,309 | $178,500 | $41,000 – $599,999 | $196 / $172 | 1,079 / 1,064 | 103 / 52 | 1 | 21 |
| 3 Beds | $485,820 | $479,900 | $185,900 – $695,000 | $258 / $263 | 1,906 / 1,643 | 17 / 7 | 3 | 15 |
| 4 Beds | $840,276 | $849,900 | $425,000 – $1,275,000 | $251 / $244 | 3,392 / 3,113 | 13 / 10 | 3 | 17 |
| 5 Beds | $892,880 | $875,000 | $200,000 – $1,850,000 | $217 / $226 | 4,097 / 3,662 | 69 / 21 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 Beds | $748,967 | $565,000 | $305,000 – $1,329,900 | $238 / $242 | 3,075 / 2,450 | 33 / 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 Beds | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 – $1,325,000 | $267 / $267 | 4,963 / 4,963 | 2 / 2 | 1 | 1 |