ZIP 19054 Housing Market Report

Philadelphia Metro

Report period: May 2026

19054 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 19054 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$420,000
+2.5%
Median DOM (Sales)
14
+55.6%
New Listings (Sales)
2
−88.9%
Median Rent
$1,647
−1.8%
Median DOM (Rental)
1
0.0%
Total Rental Listings
18
−5.3%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market lengthened. Rents softened. Rental inventory tightened.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Single Family (13 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Apartment (1 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($425,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$420,000
+2.5%
Median DOM
14
+55.6%
New Listings
2
−88.9%
Inventory
35
+2.9%
  • Average Price: $415,828
  • Median Price: $420,000
  • Price Range: $299,999 – $619,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $282 / $276
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,533 / 1,500
  • Square Footage Range: 1,000 – 2,558
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 26 / 14
  • Days on Market Range: 3 – 134
  • New Listings: 2
  • Total Listings: 35

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$425,000 / $425,000Range$425,000 – $425,000Price per Sq Ft$250 / $250Sq Ft1,698 / 1,698DOM126 / 126New0Total1
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$415,559 / $419,000Range$299,999 – $619,000Price per Sq Ft$283 / $276Sq Ft1,528 / 1,500DOM23 / 13New2Total34

Sales by Bedroom Count

Studio
Avg:$379,900Median:$379,900Range:$379,900 – $379,900PSF:$350 / $350Sq Ft:1,084 / 1,084DOM:5 / 5New:0Total:1
2 Beds
Avg:$387,500Median:$350,000Range:$350,000 – $425,000PSF:$242 / $235Sq Ft:1,595 / 1,492DOM:66 / 5New:0Total:2
3 Beds
Avg:$409,156Median:$409,900Range:$335,000 – $495,000PSF:$302 / $291Sq Ft:1,421 / 1,432DOM:24 / 17New:1Total:16
4 Beds
Avg:$422,650Median:$425,000Range:$299,999 – $525,000PSF:$272 / $276Sq Ft:1,587 / 1,500DOM:16 / 11New:0Total:12
5 Beds
Avg:$445,200Median:$399,000Range:$324,900 – $619,000PSF:$232 / $215Sq Ft:1,900 / 1,829DOM:47 / 15New:1Total:4

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$1,647
−1.8%
Median DOM
1
0.0%
New Listings
7
Inventory
18
−5.3%
  • Average Rent: $2,123
  • Median Rent: $1,647
  • Rent Range: $1,397 – $3,049
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $2
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,052 / 821
  • Square Footage Range: 603 – 2,125
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 18 / 1
  • Days on Market Range: 1 – 78
  • New Listings: 7
  • Total Listings: 18

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
$1,447
Median DOM: 1
Inventory: 10
MoM: −1.8%
Condo
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: −1.8%
Single Family
$2,850
Median DOM: 20
Inventory: 8
MoM: −1.8%
Townhouse
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: −1.8%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$1,510 / $1,447Range$1,397 – $1,649Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft720 / 603DOM1 / 1New7Total10
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$2,890 / $2,850Range$2,679 – $3,049Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,466 / 1,238DOM36 / 20New0Total8

Rentals by Bedroom Count

1 Beds
Avg:$1,464Median:$1,397Range:$1,397 – $1,649PSF:$2 / $2Sq Ft:653 / 603DOM:1 / 1New:3Total:6