ZIP 75060 Housing Market Report
Dallas Metro
Report period: May 2026
75060 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 75060 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$339,900
−1.5%
Median DOM (Sales)
37
0.0%
New Listings (Sales)
8
−69.2%
Median Rent
$2,000
−2.2%
Median DOM (Rental)
24
−7.7%
Total Rental Listings
108
+2.9%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Rents softened. Rental inventory expanded.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Single Family (28 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Condo (7 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 8 Beds ($600,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$339,900
−1.5%
Median DOM
37
0.0%
New Listings
8
−69.2%
Inventory
120
+0.8%
- Average Price: $347,218
- Median Price: $339,900
- Price Range: $10,001 – $819,900
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $202 / $204
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,848 / 1,737
- Square Footage Range: 812 – 5,172
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 65 / 37
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 301
- New Listings: 8
- Total Listings: 120
Sales by Property Type
Condo
Avg/Median Price$164,280 / $175,000Range$129,900 – $190,000Price per Sq Ft$158 / $149Sq Ft1,041 / 1,006DOM134 / 75New0Total5
Land
Avg/Median Price$10,001 / $10,001Range$10,001 – $10,001Price per Sq Ft—Sq Ft—DOM108 / 108New0Total1
Manufactured
Avg/Median Price$106,175 / $99,900Range$92,000 – $122,900Price per Sq Ft$87 / $87Sq Ft1,056 / 1,056DOM97 / 108New0Total8
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$709,950 / $600,000Range$600,000 – $819,900Price per Sq Ft$172 / $159Sq Ft4,210 / 3,248DOM77 / 30New0Total2
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$362,761 / $345,000Range$179,999 – $695,000Price per Sq Ft$204 / $204Sq Ft1,827 / 1,712DOM52 / 28New8Total98
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$502,483 / $515,000Range$375,000 – $575,000Price per Sq Ft$228 / $230Sq Ft2,196 / 2,244DOM151 / 173New0Total6
Sales by Bedroom Count
1 Beds
Avg:$146,500Median:$146,500Range:$146,500 – $146,500PSF:$156 / $156Sq Ft:940 / 940DOM:183 / 183New:0Total:1
2 Beds
Avg:$201,829Median:$190,000Range:$129,900 – $299,000PSF:$186 / $189Sq Ft:1,089 / 1,096DOM:112 / 72New:0Total:7
3 Beds
Avg:$316,572Median:$319,987Range:$92,000 – $819,900PSF:$201 / $204Sq Ft:1,732 / 1,604DOM:55 / 31New:5Total:73
4 Beds
Avg:$441,214Median:$419,990Range:$279,900 – $695,000PSF:$211 / $211Sq Ft:2,153 / 2,136DOM:61 / 37New:3Total:34
5 Beds
Avg:$542,900Median:$509,900Range:$509,900 – $575,900PSF:$204 / $186Sq Ft:2,666 / 2,596DOM:122 / 15New:0Total:2
6 Beds
Avg:$300,000Median:$300,000Range:$300,000 – $300,000PSF:$133 / $133Sq Ft:2,251 / 2,251DOM:182 / 182New:0Total:1
8 Beds
Avg:$600,000Median:$600,000Range:$600,000 – $600,000PSF:$185 / $185Sq Ft:3,248 / 3,248DOM:124 / 124New:0Total:1
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beds | $146,500 | $146,500 | $146,500 – $146,500 | $156 / $156 | 940 / 940 | 183 / 183 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 Beds | $201,829 | $190,000 | $129,900 – $299,000 | $186 / $189 | 1,089 / 1,096 | 112 / 72 | 0 | 7 |
| 3 Beds | $316,572 | $319,987 | $92,000 – $819,900 | $201 / $204 | 1,732 / 1,604 | 55 / 31 | 5 | 73 |
| 4 Beds | $441,214 | $419,990 | $279,900 – $695,000 | $211 / $211 | 2,153 / 2,136 | 61 / 37 | 3 | 34 |
| 5 Beds | $542,900 | $509,900 | $509,900 – $575,900 | $204 / $186 | 2,666 / 2,596 | 122 / 15 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 Beds | $300,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 | $133 / $133 | 2,251 / 2,251 | 182 / 182 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 Beds | $600,000 | $600,000 | $600,000 – $600,000 | $185 / $185 | 3,248 / 3,248 | 124 / 124 | 0 | 1 |
Rental Market Overview
Median Rent
$2,000
−2.2%
Median DOM
24
−7.7%
New Listings
16
Inventory
108
+2.9%
- Average Rent: $2,357
- Median Rent: $2,000
- Rent Range: $850 – $9,464
- Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $2
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,377 / 1,240
- Square Footage Range: 359 – 2,906
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 57 / 24
- Days on Market Range: 1 – 349
- New Listings: 16
- Total Listings: 108
Rentals by Property Type
Apartment
$1,100
Median DOM: 46
Inventory: 31
MoM: −2.2%
Condo
$1,300
Median DOM: 7
Inventory: 6
MoM: −2.2%
Single Family
$2,400
Median DOM: 17
Inventory: 50
MoM: −2.2%
Townhouse
$1,725
Median DOM: 17
Inventory: 11
MoM: −2.2%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$2,477 / $1,100Range$850 – $9,464Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft1,048 / 875DOM118 / 46New1Total31
Condo
Avg/Median Rent$1,592 / $1,300Range$1,150 – $2,000Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $2Sq Ft931 / 840DOM16 / 7New5Total6
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Rent$1,738 / $1,700Range$1,250 – $2,250Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $1Sq Ft1,239 / 1,144DOM50 / 41New0Total10
Single Family
Avg/Median Rent$2,541 / $2,400Range$1,295 – $7,400Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $1Sq Ft1,634 / 1,560DOM21 / 17New5Total50
Townhouse
Avg/Median Rent$2,163 / $1,725Range$1,375 – $3,900Rent per Sq Ft$1 / $1Sq Ft1,504 / 1,110DOM82 / 17New5Total11
Rentals by Bedroom Count
Studio
Avg:$1,242Median:$975Range:$850 – $1,900PSF:$2 / $2Sq Ft:622 / 500DOM:201 / 290New:1Total:3
1 Beds
Avg:$1,043Median:$999Range:$950 – $1,175PSF:$2 / $2Sq Ft:636 / 630DOM:127 / 46New:0Total:11
2 Beds
Avg:$1,478Median:$1,475Range:$900 – $2,395PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:996 / 1,008DOM:50 / 26New:7Total:31
3 Beds
Avg:$2,388Median:$2,200Range:$1,644 – $7,400PSF:$2 / $2Sq Ft:1,541 / 1,401DOM:28 / 19New:5Total:37
4 Beds
Avg:$3,366Median:$2,750Range:$2,250 – $9,464PSF:$2 / $1Sq Ft:1,928 / 1,874DOM:44 / 17New:3Total:21
5 Beds
Avg:$8,040Median:$7,634Range:$6,385 – $9,340PSF:$4 / $3Sq Ft:2,298 / 2,217DOM:175 / 218New:0Total:4
6 Beds
Avg:$2,350Median:$2,350Range:$2,350 – $2,350PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:2,277 / 2,277DOM:24 / 24New:0Total:1
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,242 | $975 | $850 – $1,900 | $2 / $2 | 622 / 500 | 201 / 290 | 1 | 3 |
| 1 Beds | $1,043 | $999 | $950 – $1,175 | $2 / $2 | 636 / 630 | 127 / 46 | 0 | 11 |
| 2 Beds | $1,478 | $1,475 | $900 – $2,395 | $1 / $1 | 996 / 1,008 | 50 / 26 | 7 | 31 |
| 3 Beds | $2,388 | $2,200 | $1,644 – $7,400 | $2 / $2 | 1,541 / 1,401 | 28 / 19 | 5 | 37 |
| 4 Beds | $3,366 | $2,750 | $2,250 – $9,464 | $2 / $1 | 1,928 / 1,874 | 44 / 17 | 3 | 21 |
| 5 Beds | $8,040 | $7,634 | $6,385 – $9,340 | $4 / $3 | 2,298 / 2,217 | 175 / 218 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 Beds | $2,350 | $2,350 | $2,350 – $2,350 | $1 / $1 | 2,277 / 2,277 | 24 / 24 | 0 | 1 |
6-Month Sales Trend
Dec 2025
Median Price:$324,900Median DOM:55New:21Total:110
Jan 2026
Median Price:$322,000Median DOM:59New:25Total:109
Feb 2026
Median Price:$334,900Median DOM:50New:21Total:108
Mar 2026
Median Price:$330,000Median DOM:45New:38Total:117
Apr 2026
Median Price:$345,000Median DOM:37New:26Total:119
May 2026
Median Price:$339,900Median DOM:37New:8Total:120
6-Month Rental Trend
Dec 2025
Median Rent:$1,975Median DOM:49New:25Total:97
Jan 2026
Median Rent:$1,850Median DOM:48New:32Total:106
Feb 2026
Median Rent:$1,975Median DOM:43New:25Total:106
Mar 2026
Median Rent:$2,045Median DOM:37New:28Total:106
Apr 2026
Median Rent:$2,045Median DOM:26New:34Total:105
May 2026
Median Rent:$2,000Median DOM:24New:16Total:108
Key Market Takeaways
Median sale prices softened this month while inventory expanded. Days on market were unchanged, signaling steady buyer activity. Rental pricing eased, while total rental inventory increased.
750017500675019750247502575028750327503475035750387503975040750417504275043750447504875050750517505275056750577506075061750627506375067750687506975070+65 more
← Back to Dallas Metro