ZIP 07033 Housing Market Report
New York Metro
Report period: May 2026
07033 Monthly Market Update – May 2026
ZIP 07033 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026
Executive Snapshot
Median Sale Price
$599,999
−7.7%
Median DOM (Sales)
20
+25.0%
New Listings (Sales)
1
−94.7%
Median Rent
$2,600
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
8
−66.7%
Total Rental Listings
14
+16.7%
Month-over-Month Movement
Median sale prices eased compared to last month. Days on market lengthened. Rents were stable. Rental inventory expanded.
What's Moving Fastest
- Fastest selling: Multi-Family (20 DOM)
- Fastest renting: Single Family (4 DOM)
- Strongest bedroom: 8 Beds ($1,149,000 median)
Sales Market Overview
Median Price
$599,999
−7.7%
Median DOM
20
+25.0%
New Listings
1
−94.7%
Inventory
34
−2.9%
- Average Price: $666,265
- Median Price: $599,999
- Price Range: $429,000 – $1,499,500
- Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $360 / $372
- Square Footage (Avg/Median): 2,534 / 2,178
- Square Footage Range: 1,950 – 3,500
- Days on Market (Avg/Median): 32 / 20
- Days on Market Range: 7 – 162
- New Listings: 1
- Total Listings: 34
Sales by Property Type
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$937,000 / $725,000Range$725,000 – $1,149,000Price per Sq Ft$372 / $372Sq Ft1,950 / 1,950DOM23 / 20New0Total2
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$649,344 / $599,000Range$429,000 – $1,499,500Price per Sq Ft$358 / $390Sq Ft2,651 / 2,200DOM33 / 20New1Total32
Sales by Bedroom Count
2 Beds
Avg:$468,250Median:$460,000Range:$429,000 – $499,000PSF:—Sq Ft:—DOM:24 / 16New:0Total:4
3 Beds
Avg:$640,147Median:$565,000Range:$449,000 – $1,499,500PSF:$375 / $398Sq Ft:2,626 / 2,200DOM:34 / 20New:1Total:15
4 Beds
Avg:$712,173Median:$739,000Range:$524,900 – $799,000PSF:$381 / $372Sq Ft:1,999 / 1,950DOM:35 / 22New:0Total:11
5 Beds
Avg:$639,950Median:$599,999Range:$599,999 – $679,900PSF:—Sq Ft:—DOM:10 / 7New:0Total:2
6 Beds
Avg:$915,000Median:$915,000Range:$915,000 – $915,000PSF:$275 / $275Sq Ft:3,330 / 3,330DOM:50 / 50New:0Total:1
8 Beds
Avg:$1,149,000Median:$1,149,000Range:$1,149,000 – $1,149,000PSF:—Sq Ft:—DOM:26 / 26New:0Total:1
| Beds | Avg | Median | Range | Avg/Med PSF | Avg/Med Sq Ft | Avg/Med DOM | New | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Beds | $468,250 | $460,000 | $429,000 – $499,000 | — | — | 24 / 16 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 Beds | $640,147 | $565,000 | $449,000 – $1,499,500 | $375 / $398 | 2,626 / 2,200 | 34 / 20 | 1 | 15 |
| 4 Beds | $712,173 | $739,000 | $524,900 – $799,000 | $381 / $372 | 1,999 / 1,950 | 35 / 22 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 Beds | $639,950 | $599,999 | $599,999 – $679,900 | — | — | 10 / 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 Beds | $915,000 | $915,000 | $915,000 – $915,000 | $275 / $275 | 3,330 / 3,330 | 50 / 50 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 Beds | $1,149,000 | $1,149,000 | $1,149,000 – $1,149,000 | — | — | 26 / 26 | 0 | 1 |