ZIP 43068 Housing Market Report

Columbus Metro

Report period: May 2026

43068 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 43068 · Last updated May 11, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$299,300
+1.1%
Median DOM (Sales)
19
−5.0%
New Listings (Sales)
26
−70.1%
Median Rent
$2,115
+3.4%
Median DOM (Rental)
1
0.0%
Total Rental Listings
156
0.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents moved higher.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Townhouse (11 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Apartment (1 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 4 Beds ($409,900 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$299,300
+1.1%
Median DOM
19
−5.0%
New Listings
26
−70.1%
Inventory
253
+1.2%
  • Average Price: $313,415
  • Median Price: $299,300
  • Price Range: $30,000 – $620,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $182 / $183
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,761 / 1,707
  • Square Footage Range: 672 – 3,830
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 37 / 19
  • Days on Market Range: 1 – 360
  • New Listings: 26
  • Total Listings: 253

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$253,123 / $269,900Range$128,500 – $384,250Price per Sq Ft$171 / $165Sq Ft1,508 / 1,504DOM48 / 26New4Total41
Land
Avg/Median Price$214,814 / $149,900Range$75,000 – $529,000Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM107 / 107New1Total7
Manufactured
Avg/Median Price$57,287 / $58,900Range$36,900 – $75,000Price per Sq Ft$57 / $57Sq Ft1,000 / 980DOM91 / 66New1Total8
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$297,443 / $294,990Range$284,990 – $313,860Price per Sq Ft$178 / $177Sq Ft1,677 / 1,772DOM25 / 26New1Total21
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$346,434 / $339,900Range$30,000 – $620,000Price per Sq Ft$191 / $190Sq Ft1,866 / 1,753DOM32 / 14New19Total172
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$280,282 / $281,420Range$263,990 – $291,745Price per Sq Ft$153 / $147Sq Ft1,842 / 1,707DOM17 / 11New0Total4

Sales by Bedroom Count

2 Beds
Avg:$179,023Median:$195,000Range:$30,000 – $360,000PSF:$153 / $163Sq Ft:1,141 / 1,086DOM:59 / 20New:6Total:31
3 Beds
Avg:$298,657Median:$289,040Range:$44,900 – $599,000PSF:$189 / $185Sq Ft:1,599 / 1,565DOM:35 / 19New:10Total:136
4 Beds
Avg:$402,064Median:$409,900Range:$199,900 – $620,000PSF:$181 / $179Sq Ft:2,275 / 2,319DOM:30 / 17New:6Total:73
5 Beds
Avg:$378,783Median:$368,900Range:$194,000 – $469,900PSF:$153 / $158Sq Ft:2,480 / 2,108DOM:4 / 4New:3Total:6

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$2,115
+3.4%
Median DOM
1
0.0%
New Listings
48
Inventory
156
0.0%
  • Average Rent: $2,018
  • Median Rent: $2,115
  • Rent Range: $775 – $3,250
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $1 / $1
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,571 / 1,508
  • Square Footage Range: 355 – 7,405
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 24 / 1