ZIP 03304 Housing Market Report

New Hampshire

Report period: May 2026

03304 Monthly Market Update – May 2026

ZIP 03304 · Last updated May 10, 2026 · Data range Dec 2025 – May 2026

Executive Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$650,000
+0.0%
Median DOM (Sales)
10
−28.6%
New Listings (Sales)
3
−75.0%
Median Rent
$1,750
0.0%
Median DOM (Rental)
23
0.0%
Total Rental Listings
2
0.0%

Month-over-Month Movement

Median sale prices moved higher. Days on market improved. Rents were stable.

What's Moving Fastest

  • Fastest selling: Land (3 DOM)
  • Fastest renting: Apartment (23 DOM)
  • Strongest bedroom: 6 Beds ($1,100,000 median)

Sales Market Overview

Median Price
$650,000
+0.0%
Median DOM
10
−28.6%
New Listings
3
−75.0%
Inventory
32
+3.2%
  • Average Price: $916,391
  • Median Price: $650,000
  • Price Range: $225,000 – $3,672,000
  • Price per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $275 / $259
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 3,766 / 2,706
  • Square Footage Range: 1,080 – 19,400
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 37 / 10
  • Days on Market Range: 2 – 184
  • New Listings: 3
  • Total Listings: 32

Sales by Property Type

Condo
Avg/Median Price$579,950 / $510,000Range$510,000 – $649,900Price per Sq Ft$308 / $256Sq Ft1,979 / 1,418DOM121 / 66New0Total2
Land
Avg/Median Price$225,000 / $225,000Range$225,000 – $225,000Price per Sq FtSq FtDOM3 / 3New0Total1
Multi-Family
Avg/Median Price$614,900 / $614,900Range$614,900 – $614,900Price per Sq Ft$272 / $272Sq Ft2,262 / 2,262DOM55 / 55New0Total1
Single Family
Avg/Median Price$994,063 / $697,000Range$375,000 – $3,672,000Price per Sq Ft$277 / $259Sq Ft3,990 / 2,903DOM26 / 9New3Total27
Townhouse
Avg/Median Price$485,000 / $485,000Range$485,000 – $485,000Price per Sq Ft$175 / $175Sq Ft2,771 / 2,771DOM177 / 177New0Total1

Sales by Bedroom Count

2 Beds
Avg:$497,967Median:$510,000Range:$424,000 – $559,900PSF:$312 / $327Sq Ft:1,652 / 1,418DOM:62 / 5New:0Total:3
3 Beds
Avg:$597,467Median:$597,900Range:$375,000 – $899,000PSF:$269 / $246Sq Ft:2,395 / 2,476DOM:34 / 14New:0Total:12
4 Beds
Avg:$1,040,260Median:$699,900Range:$650,000 – $2,500,000PSF:$295 / $262Sq Ft:3,444 / 2,903DOM:48 / 23New:2Total:10
5 Beds
Avg:$1,556,950Median:$614,900Range:$614,900 – $2,499,000PSF:$200 / $129Sq Ft:10,831 / 2,262DOM:35 / 14New:0Total:2
6 Beds
Avg:$1,729,875Median:$1,100,000Range:$897,500 – $3,672,000PSF:$255 / $253Sq Ft:6,734 / 4,410DOM:7 / 6New:1Total:4

Rental Market Overview

Median Rent
$1,750
0.0%
Median DOM
23
0.0%
New Listings
0
Inventory
2
0.0%
  • Average Rent: $2,075
  • Median Rent: $1,750
  • Rent Range: $1,750 – $2,400
  • Rent per Sq Ft (Avg/Median): $2 / $1
  • Square Footage (Avg/Median): 1,700 / 1,000
  • Square Footage Range: 1,000 – 2,400
  • Days on Market (Avg/Median): 23 / 23
  • Days on Market Range: 23 – 23
  • New Listings: 0
  • Total Listings: 2

Rentals by Property Type

Apartment
$1,750
Median DOM: 23
Inventory: 2
MoM: 0.0%
Condo
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Single Family
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Townhouse
Median DOM:
Inventory:
MoM: 0.0%
Apartment
Avg/Median Rent$2,075 / $1,750Range$1,750 – $2,400Rent per Sq Ft$2 / $1Sq Ft1,700 / 1,000DOM23 / 23New0Total2

Rentals by Bedroom Count

1 Beds
Avg:$1,750Median:$1,750Range:$1,750 – $1,750PSF:$1 / $1Sq Ft:2,400 / 2,400DOM:New:0Total:1
3 Beds
Avg:$2,400Median:$2,400Range:$2,400 – $2,400PSF:$2 / $2Sq Ft:1,000 / 1,000DOM:23 / 23New:0Total:1

6-Month Sales Trend

Dec 2025
Median Price:$579,900Median DOM:61New:3Total:38
Jan 2026
Median Price:$645,000Median DOM:72New:9Total:29
Feb 2026
Median Price:$669,999Median DOM:21New:6Total:25
Mar 2026
Median Price:$649,900Median DOM:19New:10Total:31
Apr 2026
Median Price:$649,900Median DOM:14New:12Total:31
May 2026
Median Price:$650,000Median DOM:10New:3Total:32

6-Month Rental Trend

Dec 2025
Median Rent:$2,450Median DOM:77New:1Total:3
Jan 2026
Median Rent:$1,750Median DOM:83New:0Total:2
Feb 2026
Median Rent:$1,750Median DOM:83New:0Total:2
Mar 2026
Median Rent:$1,750Median DOM:8New:1Total:2
Apr 2026
Median Rent:$1,750Median DOM:23New:1Total:2
May 2026
Median Rent:$1,750Median DOM:23New:0Total:2

Key Market Takeaways

Median sale prices moved higher this month while inventory expanded. Days on market declined, signaling improving buyer activity. Rental pricing remained stable, while total rental inventory was flat.

← Back to New Hampshire